Next Scheduled Luncheon Meeting

10/5/17
11:30am – 1:00pm

Onconova Therapeutics, Inc.
ONTX
www.onconova.com

REGISTER HERE

Meeting to be held at the Union League of Philadelphia.
140 S. Broad St.
Philadelphia, PA 19102
215-563-6500

View our full Luncheon Meeting Schedule.

Web Broadcasts

Can’t physically get to one of our PSA meetings? But still interested in the presentation? You can join your PSA peers from the convenience of your computer and participate live in selected PSA events – from wherever you are located. And you can also view a recorded video of selected PSA events at your convenience.

More info on our home page.

Officers

President

Jay Alan Weinberg
1301 Heartwood Drive
Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
Cell: 856-655-2014
jayaweinberg@hotmail.com
Weinberg_Jay

Vice President

Denise M. Furey
Principal
Regent Square Advisors
4256 Regent Square
Philadelphia, PA 19104
215-266-4121

Denise Gargan

Treasurer

Calvin Rose
Dechert, LLP
2929 Arch St.
Philadelphia, PA 19104

Phone: 215-962-8811
Calvin.rose@clearcapitalmanagement.com

Secretary

Henry J Miller III
Managing Director
Locust Capital Management LLC
1629 Locust Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Phone: 215-735-9530
Fax: 215-735-9540
Cell: 215-740-4697
hmiller@locustcap.com

Henry Miller

Board of Governors

Thomas Aichele
PNC’s Corporate and Institutional Bank
1600 Market Street, F2-F070-22-1
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Phone: 610-725-5762
thomas.aichele@pnc.com

Court O. Anderson
Director of Research
Anderson Associates Management & Research
P.O. Box 1640
Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
Phone: 856-424-1419
Fax: 856-427-9560
acetrader100@comcast.net
Court Anderson
Pablo Crespo
CorePro Capital
485 Devon Park Dr.
Suite 109
Wayne, PA 19087
212–951–1375
Pablo@corecapital.com
 
Marc Eisen
Axcel Capital Group
100 S. Broad St.
Suite 2100
Philadelphia, PA 19110
609-217-0058
me@axcelcap.com
 
Eric D. Gartland
Senior Director
Oppenheimer & Co Inc.
1818 Market Street, Suite 2430
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Office: 215-656-2810
Cell: 609-502-6971
Fax: 215-656-2836
eric.gartland@opco.com
Eric Gartland
Donald S. Gudhus
Oracle Financial Group, Inc.
226 W. Rittenhouse Square – Suite 1601
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103
215.546.2933
dongudhus@oraclefinancialgroup.com
Jerome N. Kline, Esquire
Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel LLP
One Penn Center,
19th Floor
1617 John F. Kennedy Boulevard
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Tel. 215-665-3086
Direct Fax 267-675-4948
Main Fax 215-665-3165
Cell 484-832-1313
jerome.kline@obermayer.com
Rich Muhlberg
George Marquez, Jr.
Consultant to Public Companies
Messalina, Inc.
2121 Market St., Apt
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Phone: 215-259-3999
gmarq112@aol.com
Henry J Miller III
Managing Director
Locust Capital Management LLC
1629 Locust Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Phone: 215-735-9530
Fax: 215-735-9540
Cell: 215-740-4697
hmiller@locustcap.com
Henry Miller
Richard M. Muhlberg
Chairman / CEO
Metis Advisors Inc.
1930 Marlton Pike East, Suite M64
Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
Phone: 856-787-1300
Fax: 856-787-1211
rmuhlberg@metisadvisors.com
Rich Muhlberg
Joseph A. Nowak
Senior Director, Investments
Oppenheimer & Co. Inc.
1818 Market Street, suite 2430
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Phone: 215-656-2824
Fax: 215-656-2836
joseph.nowak@opco.com
Ned Weinberg
CFP
Phone: 610-649-1260
Fax: 610-649-1260
mwd411@comcast.net
Ned Weinberg

Committees

 

Membership Committee Chairman

Thomas Aichele
PNC’s Corporate and Institutional Bank
1600 Market Street, F2-F070-22-1
Philadelphia, PA 19103-7240
Phone: 610-725-5762

thomas.aichele@pnc.com

Programs Chairman

Richard Muhlberg
Chairman / CEO
Metis Advisors Inc.
1930 Marlton Pike East, Suite M64
Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
Phone: 856-787-1300
Fax: 856-787-1211
rmuhlberg@metisadvisors.com

Rich Muhlberg

The Joseph C. Ferguson Award

In 1976 the Association enacted Article XVI to the By-Laws providing for the establishment of an annual award, “The Joseph C. Ferguson Award”, named after the Association’s Founder and First President , shall be awarded to a member at the Annual Dinner. The recipient shall be chosen by the Nominating Committee based on qualifications of outstanding service to the Association and the investment community in general.

2015 Richard Muhlberg
2013 Eric D. Gartland
2009 Michael P. Wolfgang
2006 C. Rogers Childs, Jr.
2005 Ned Weinberg
2000 John T. Garrett
1999 William Z. Suplee*
1995 C. Wesley LaBlanc*
1994 R. Lynn Stevens Walsh*
1991 Roger S. Hillas
1989 Robert T. Arnold*
1988 William J. Hilliard
1987 Phillips B. Street *
1986 J. Richard Boylan *
1985 Norman T. Wilde
1984 John D. Foster*
1983 Spencer D. Wright, III*
1982 Eugene Arnold, Jr.
1981 Samuel M. Kennedy
1980 Phillip P. Gaughan
1979 Robert S. Detwiler
1978 William Davidson *
1977 William A. Webb*
* Deceased