PSA Programs

Industry Leaders | Current Topics | Great Presenters

established 1929

Philadelphia Securities Association

Our Informational Luncheon Meetings are held at the historic and prestigious Union League of Philadelphia, 140 South Broad Street, in the heart of Philadelphia’s business, financial and hotel district. Newly and extensively refurbished bed rooms are available for your convenience. We also meet at The Racquet Club of Philadelphia, 215 South 16th Street, a private social and athletic club also located in the heart of Center City Philadelphia, offering dining and lodging facilities and a variety of social activities.

PSA Programs schedules generally include a reception from 11:30 am to noon, during which time members may meet management on an informal basis. This is followed by a luncheon from noon to 12:30 pm, and the presentation from 12:10 to 12:45 pm and Q & A through 1:00 pm at which time the meeting is scheduled to end.

Apply for Membership

PSA Programs are highly educational and free to members!

Upcoming Programs

3

Racquet Club Happy Hour

The Philadelphia Securities Association is invited Thursday, November 14th from 6:30 to 8:00 pm to The Racquet Club of Philadelphia, 215 S. 16th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19102. PSA members will enjoy an evening of socializing during a one hour open bar followed by a...

Citius Pharmaceuticals, November 15th

The Union League of Philadelphia140 South Broad StreetPhiladelphia, PA 19102 Date: Friday, November 15th, 11:30 am to 1:00 pmProgram Presenter: Leonard Mazur, Chairman of the Board, Citius Pharmaceuticals   Leonard Mazur, Chairman of the Board Mr. Mazur is...

Fortress Biotech, November 19th

The Union League of Philadelphia140 South Broad StreetPhiladelphia, PA 19102 Date: Tuesday, November 19th, 11:30 am to 1:00 pmProgram Presenter: Lindsay A. Rosenwald, M.D., Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer, Fortress Biotech  Lindsay A. Rosenwald,...

The PSA Appreciates Our Past Presenters

 

Become a Presenter! Download our Informational Document or contact our Program Chair.

Informational DocumentBecome a Presenter

Past Programs

3

Silver Viper Minerals, November 7th

The Capital Grille1338-46 Chestnut StreetPhiladelphia, PA 19107(215) 545-9588 Date: Thursday, November 7th, 5:30 pm to 7:00 pmProgram Presenter: Steve Cope, CEO & Director silverviperminerals.com  Speaker Biography Steve Cope has 12 years experience in the...

MREIC and UMH, October 30th

The Union League of Philadelphia140 South Broad StreetPhiladelphia, PA 19102 Date: Wednesday, October 30th, 11:30 am to 1:30 pmProgram Presenters: Eugene Landy, Chairman of the Board Monmouth Real Estate and UMH Properties Michael Landy, President & CEO Monmouth...

UGI Corporation, October 28th

The Union League of Philadelphia140 South Broad StreetPhiladelphia, PA 19102 Date: Monday, October 28th, 11:30 am to 1:00 pm Program Presenter: John L. Walsh, President and Chief Executive Officer UGI Corporation, Vice Chair of AmeriGas Propane, Inc. ugicorp.com...

ToughBuilt, September 12th

The Union League of Philadelphia 140 South Broad Street Philadelphia, PA 19102 Date: Thursday, September 12th, 11:30 am to 1:00 pmProgram Presenter: Michael Panosian, President, CEO & Director and Jolie Kahn, Acting Chief Financial Officer toughbuilt.com...

Endeavour Silver, September 11th

Racquet Club of Philadelphia215 S. 16th StreetPhiladelphia, PA 19102 Date: Wednesday, September 11th, 11:30 am to 1:00 pmProgram Presenters: Bradford Cooke, CEO and Galina Meleger, Director, Investor Relations edrsilver.com  Bradford CookeChief Executive Officer...

PetCure Oncology, September 9th

Racquet Club of Philadelphia215 S. 16th StreetPhiladelphia, PA 19102 Date: Monday, September 9th, 11:30 am to 1:00 pmProgram Presenter: Scott D. Milligan, Chief Executive Officer petcureoncology.com   Scott D. Milligan, Chief Executive Officer 25 years of...

Barkerville Gold Mines, August 13th

The Union League of Philadelphia140 South Broad StreetPhiladelphia, PA 19102 Date: Tuesday, August 13th, 11:30 am to 1:30 pmProgram Presenter: Jason Kosec, Vice President of Corporate Development barkervillegold.com  About Barkerville Gold Mines Ltd. (TSX-V: BGM,...

Paringa Resources, July 23rd

Ruth’s Chris Steakhouse1800 Market StreetPhiladelphia, PA 19103 Date: Tuesday, July 23rd, 11:30 am to 1:00 pmProgram Presenter: Mr. Egan J. Antill, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director paringaresources.com  Mr. Egan J. AntillChief Executive Officer...

PSA NYSE Bell Ringing

Check out the Video & Photos!The New York Stock Exchange welcomes The Philadelphia Securities Association in celebration of 90 years. President Jay Weinberg, joined by Chris Taylor, Vice President, NYSE Listings and Services, rings The NYSE Closing Bell®. [ngg...

Soligenix, July 18th

Racquet Club of Philadelphia 215 S. 16th Street Philadelphia, PA 19102 Date: Thursday, July 18th, 11:30 am to 1:00 pmProgram Presenter: Christopher J. Schaber, PhD Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer soligenix.com  Christopher J. Schaber, PhD...

2019 Programs

The PSA is proud to host informative presentations with excellent Q&A discussion! We select guests who provide fresh and enlightening topics that are current and relevant to all members.

May

Seabridge Gold: Monday, May 20th, 11:30 am to 1:00 pm to be held at Racquet Club of Philadelphia.

Kirkland Lake Gold: Thursday, May 23rd, 11:30 am to 1:00 pm to be held at Racquet Club of Philadelphia.

 

June

Chesapeake Utilities: Wednesday, June 5th, 11:30 am to 1:00 pm to be held at Racquet Club of Philadelphia.

HOTH Therapeutics: Wednesday, June 26th, 11:30 am to 1:00 pm to be held at The Union League of Philadelphia.

 

July

American Gas Association: Wednesday, July 10th, 11:30 am to 1:00 pm to be held at The Union League of Philadelphia.

Soligenix: Thursday, July 18th, 11:30 am to 1:00 pm to be held at
at Racquet Club of Philadelphia.

Paringa Resources: Tuesday, July 23rd, 11:30 am to 1:00 pm to be held at Ruth’s Chris Steakhouse.

 

August

Barkerville Gold Mines: Tuesday, August 13th, 11:30 am to 1:30 pm to be held at The Union League of Philadelphia.

 

September

PetCure Oncology: Monday, September 9, 11:30 am – 1:00 pm to be held at Racquet Club of Philadelphia.

Endeavour Silver: Wednesday, September 11, 11:30 am – 1:00 pm to be held at Racquet Club of Philadelphia.

ToughBuilt: Thursday, September 12th, 11:30 am – 1:00 pm to be held at The Union League of Philadelphia.

 

October

UGI Corporation: Monday, October 28th, 11:30 am – 1:00 pm to be held at The Union League of Philadelphia.

2019 Annual Dinner: Tuesday, October 29th, 5:00 to 8:30 pm at The Union League of Philadelphia.

Monmouth Real Estate & UMH Properties: Wednesday, October 30, 11:30 am – 1:30 pm to be held at The Union League of Philadelphia.

 

November

Silver Viper Minerals: Thursday, November 7th, 5:30 pm to 7:00 pm to be held at The Capital Grille, 1338-46 Chestnut Street,  Philadelphia.

Racquet Club Happy Hour: Thursday, November 14th from 6:30 to 8:00 pm to The Racquet Club of Philadelphia. INFO/REGISTER

Citius Pharmaceuticals: Friday, November 15th, 11:30 am to 1:00 pm at The Union League of Philadelphia INFO/REGISTER

Fortress Biotech: Tuesday, November 19th, 11:30 am to 1:00 pm at The Union League of Philadelphia INFO/REGISTER

PSA Presenters

Please reach out to us if you have a program recommendation that would benefit our members.

Past Presenters

(Representative List):

  • Agnico Eagle Mines Limited
  • American Gas Association
  • American Water Works Company, Inc.
  • Amerigas Partners
  • Amerigo Resources, Ltd.
  • Artesian Water
  • BBX Capital
  • Barkerville Gold Mines
  • Bion Environmental Technologies, Inc.
  • Campbell Soup
  • Chesapeake Utilities Corporation
  • Can-Fite BioPharma, Ltd.
  • CytoDyn, Inc.
  • Endeavour Silver Corp.
  • Global UAV Technologies, Ltd.
  • HOTH Therapeutics
  • Kirkland Lake Gold
  • Matinas BioPharma
  • Monmouth Real Estate
  • Paringa Resources
  • Roche
  • RPM Int’l.
  • Safety, Income & Growth, Inc.
  • Seabridge Gold
  • Soligenix
  • UGI Corporation
  • UMH Properties
  • Uranium Energy Corp (UAC) and Goldmining, Inc. (GLDLF)
  • Xspand Products Lab, Inc.
  • Yield10 Bioscience, Inc.

Events and Presenters Gallery

Contact

Richard Muhlberg| Program Committee Chair

Program Chair

Richard Muhlberg
contact: richard.muhlberg@philasecurities.com

Contact Us

Philadelphia Securities Association

contact@philasecurities.com

13 + 2 =